Schedule & Results

2018 Race Schedule & Results

WERA Race Series

LocationDateClassMotorcycleResults
Talladega GP
2/17/18Clubman
D-SuperStock
E-SuperStock
Yahama R34th (SE)
4th (SE)
3rd (SE)
Talladega GP2/18/18Clubman
D-SuperStock
E-SuperStock
Yamaha R35th (MC)
5th (MC)
4th (MC)
Roebling Road Raceway March 18, 2018Clubman
D-SuperStock Expert
E-SuperStock Expert
Yamaha R33rd (SE & AC)
3rd (SE & AC)
2nd (SE & AC)
Roebling Road RacewayMarch 19, 2018E-SuperStock ExpertYamaha R33rd (National Challenge)
Talladega GP Raceway
April 21, 2018Clubman
D-SuperStock Expert
E-SuperStock Expert
Yamaha R31st (SE & MC)
1st (SE & MC)
1st (SE & MC)
Talladega GP RacewayApril 22, 2018300 SuperStock ExpertYamaha R31st (National Challenge)
Roebling Road Raceway May 19, 2018Clubman
D-SuperStock Expert
E-SuperStock Expert
Yamaha R31st (SE)
1st (SE)
1st (SE)
Roebling Road RacewayMay 20, 2018Clubman
D-SuperStock Expert
E-SuperStock Expert
Yamaha R3DNF (AC)
1st (AC)
DNS (AC)
Road Atlanta June 2, 2018 Clubman
D-SuperStock Expert
E-SuperStock Expert
Yamaha R31st (SE)
1st (SE)
1st (SE)
Road AtlantaJune 3, 2018300 SuperStock ExpertYamaha R31st (National Challenge)
Pittsburgh Int’l Raceway June 16, 20182-Hr Ultra Lightweight Endurance Race- team "Herrin's Hooligans"2015 Yamaha R32nd (WERA/N2 Track Days Endurance Series)
Pittsburgh Int'l RacewayJune 17, 2018Clubman
D-SuperStock
E-SuperStock
2016 Yamaha R31st (NC & Nat'l Challenge)
1st (NC & Nat'l Challenge
1st (NC & Nat'l Challenge
Barber Motorsports Park July1
Roebling Road RacewayJuly 15
Virginia Int’l Raceway August 5
Talladega GP Raceway August 19
Road AtlantaSeptember 9
New Jersey Motorsports ParkOctober 7
Barber Motorsports Park October 28

MotoAmerica 2018

Demonstrations in the Fan Zone
LocationDate
Barber Motorsports Park
March 26-27
Road Atlanta
April 13-15
Virginia Int’l Raceway
May 4-6
Pittsburgh International RacewayAugust 24-26
Barber Motorsports ParkSeptember 21-23

2017 Race Results

Frostbite 2016 - 2017

Date and LocationClassMotorcyclePlace
2016-17 Frostbite Series Round #1GromHonda Grom1
Herrin CompoundFormula 3Honda Grom3
10/16/16Middle Weight AdvancedKTM651
SuperMiniKTM652
SuperMotoKTM652
Stock 100Honda 1003
Kids AdvancedHonda 1003
2016-17 Frostbite Series Round #2Grom2
Herrin CompoundFormula 38
11/20/16Middle Weight Advanced1
SuperMini4
SuperMoto2
Stock 1004
Kids Advanced3
2016-17 Frostbite Series Round #3Grom2
Herrin CompoundFormula 32
12/18/16Middle Weight Advanced2
SuperMini1
Stock 1002
Kids Advanced2
2016-17 Frostbite Series Round #4Grom3
Herrin CompoundFormula 34
01/29/17Middle Weight Advanced1
SuperMini3
Stock 1004
Kids Advanced1
2016-17 Frostbite Series Round #6Grom3
Herrin CompoundFormula 36
03/26/17Middle Weight Advanced1
SuperMini3
Stock 1002
Blake awarded
OVERALL FROST BITE CHAMPION

WERA Sportsman - Nationals

Date and LocationClassMotorcyclePlace
3/18/2017 - Roebling Road RacewayFormula 28
Formula 31
4/22/2017 - Talladega GP RacewayFormula 22
Formula 31
5/26/2017 - NJ Motorsports ParkFormula 210
Formula 33
6/2/2017 - Road AtlantaFormula 24
Formula 35
7/14/2017 - Pittsburgh Int'l RaceFormula 213
Formula 32
D SuperStockDNF
E SuperStockDNF
08/05/2017 - Virginia Int'l RacewayFormula 213
Formula 32

WERA Sportsman Atlantic Coastal Region

Date and LocationClassMotorcyclePlace
3/17/2017 - Roebling Road RacewayD SuperStock3
E SuperStock8
Formula 216
Formula 33
5/26/2017 - NJ Motorsports ParkD SuperStock2
E SuperStock3
6/2/2017 - Road AtlantaD SuperStock4
E SuperStock7
Formula 24
Formula 35
8/5/2017 - Virginia Int’l RacewayD SuperStock3
E SuperStock4
09/10/2017 - Road AtlantaD SuperStock4
E SuperStock9
Formula 28
Formula 32
Lightweight Solo7

WERA Sportsman Mid Central Region

Date and LocationClassMotorcyclePlace
2/11/2017 - Talladega GP RacewayFormula 21
Formula 32
E SuperStock1
Yamaha R3 Cup1
Grom3
4/22/2017 - Talladega GP RacewayFormula 23
Formula 31
D SuperStock3
E SuperStock6
Grom Cup – Sat1
Grom Cup – Sun2
6/2/2017 - Road AtlantaD SuperStock4
E SuperStock7
Formula 24
Formula 35
7/1/2017 - Barber Motorsports ParkD SuperStock4
E SuperStock4
Formula 25
Formula 31
Grom Cup – Sat2
Grom Cup – Sun1
Lightweight Solo7
8/19/2017 - Talladega GP RacewayD SuperStock3
E SuperStock5
Formula 21
Formula 31
Grom Cup – Sat3
Grom Cup – SunDNF
Lightweight Solo3
09/10/2017 - Road AtlantaD SuperStock4
E SuperStock9
Formula 28
Formula 32
Lightweight Solo7

WERA Sportsman Southeast Region

Date and LocationClassMotorcyclePlace
2/11/2017 – Talladega GP RacewayFormula 21
Formula 32
E SuperStock1
Yamaha R3 Cup1
Grom3
3/17/2017 – Roebling Road RacewayD SuperStock3
E SuperStock8
Formula 216
Formula 33
4/22/2017 – Talladega GP RacewayFormula 23
Formula 31
D SuperStock3
E SuperStock6
Grom Cup – Sat1
Grom Cup – Sun2
6/2/2017 – Road AtlantaD SuperStock4
E SuperStock7
Formula 24
Formula 35
7/1/2017 – Barber Motorsports ParkD SuperStock4
E SuperStock4
Formula 25
Formula 31
Grom Cup – Sat2
Grom Cup – Sun1
Lightweight Solo7
8/19/2017 – Talladega GP RacewayD SuperStock3
E SuperStock5
Formula 21
Formula 31
Grom Cup – Sat3
Grom Cup – SunDNF
Lightweight Solo3
09/10/2017 – Road AtlantaD SuperStock4
E SuperStock9
Formula 28
Formula 32
Lightweight Solo7

Scorcher Series

Date and LocationClassMotorcyclePlace
2017 Scorcher Series Round #3Grom2
Herrin CompoundFormula 34
06/25/17Middle Weight Advanced2
SuperMini3
Stock 1001
2017 Scorcher Series Round #4Grom2
Herrin CompoundFormula 3100
07/23/17Middle Weight Advanced1
SuperMini3
Stock 1001
2017 Scorcher Series Round #6Grom3
Herrin CompoundMiddle Weight Advanced1
09/03/17SuperMini4
Stock 1001

87/146 Podium Finishes