Schedule & Results

2019 WERA Race Schedule & Results

DATERACE TRACKCLASSMOTORCYCLERESULTS
February 16Talladega Gran Prix RacewayD SuperBike Expert
D SuperStock Expert
Formula 2 Expert
Yamaha R32nd
2nd
3rd
February 17Talladega Gran Prix RacewayREGIONALS (Sat)
Formula 2 - 4th
D SuperBike Expert
D SuperStock Expert
Formula 2 Expert
Yamaha R31st
1st
1st
March 16Roebling Road RacewayD SuperBike Expert
D SuperStock Expert
Formula 2 Expert
Kawasaki 4001st
1st
4th
March 17Roebling Road Raceway
NATIONAL CHALLENGE
Formula 2 Expert
L/W Twins SS Expert
Kawasaki 4002nd
1st
May 18Roebling Road Raceway
ENDURANCE RACE
Two-Hour Ultra Lightweight w/ Stefano Mesa and SuperlexKawasaki 3002nd
May 19Roebling Road RacewayD SuperBike Expert
D SuperStock Expert
Formula 2 Expert

Kawasaki 4002nd
2nd
1st
June 1Road Atlanta
CYCLE JAM
D SuperBike Expert
D SuperStock Expert
Formula 2 Expert

Kawasaki 4001st
1st
3rd
June 2Road Atlanta
CYCLE JAM - NATIONAL CHALLENGE
Formula 2 Expert
L/W Twins SS Expert
Kawasaki 4003rd
2nd
June 15Pittsburgh International Race Complex
ENDURANCE RACE
Two-Hour Ultra Lightweight w/ SuperlexKawasaki 300
June 16Pittsburgh International Race ComplexD SuperBike Expert
D SuperStock Expert
Formula 2 Expert

Kawasaki 4002nd
1st
4th
June 29Barber Motorsports ParkD SuperBike Expert
D SuperStock Expert
Formula 2 Expert

Kawasaki 4002nd
1st
2nd
June 30Barber Motorsports ParkD SuperBike Expert
D SuperStock Expert
Formula 2 Expert

Kawasaki 4003rd
1st
5th
July 13Roebling Road RacewayD SuperBike Expert
D SuperStock Expert
Formula 2 Expert

Kawasaki 4001st
1st
3rd
July 14Roebling Road RacewayD SuperBike Expert
D SuperStock Expert
Formula 2 Expert

Kawasaki 4001st
1st
3rd
August 17Talladega Gran Prix Raceway
August 18Talladega Gran Prix Raceway
August 31Nelson Ledges
ENDURANCE RACE
September 1Nelson Ledges
NATIONAL CHALLENGE
September 7Road Atlanta
September 8Road Atlanta
October 25Barber Motorsports Park
ENDURANCE RACE
October 26Barber Motorsports Park
NATIONAL CHALLENGE
October 27Barber Motorsports Park
GRAND NATIONAL FINALS

2018 Race Schedule & Results

WERA Race Series

LocationDateClassMotorcycleResults
Talladega GP
2/17/18Clubman
D-SuperStock
E-SuperStock
Yahama R34th (SE)
4th (SE)
3rd (SE)
Talladega GP2/18/18Clubman
D-SuperStock
E-SuperStock
Yamaha R35th (MC)
5th (MC)
4th (MC)
Roebling Road Raceway March 18, 2018Clubman
D-SuperStock Expert
E-SuperStock Expert
Yamaha R33rd (SE & AC)
3rd (SE & AC)
2nd (SE & AC)
Roebling Road RacewayMarch 19, 2018E-SuperStock ExpertYamaha R33rd (National Challenge)
Talladega GP Raceway
April 21, 2018Clubman
D-SuperStock Expert
E-SuperStock Expert
Yamaha R31st (SE & MC)
1st (SE & MC)
1st (SE & MC)
Talladega GP RacewayApril 22, 2018300 SuperStock ExpertYamaha R31st (National Challenge)
Roebling Road Raceway May 19, 2018Clubman
D-SuperStock Expert
E-SuperStock Expert
Yamaha R31st (SE)
1st (SE)
1st (SE)
Roebling Road RacewayMay 20, 2018Clubman
D-SuperStock Expert
E-SuperStock Expert
Yamaha R3DNF (AC)
1st (AC)
DNS (AC)
Road Atlanta June 2, 2018 Clubman
D-SuperStock Expert
E-SuperStock Expert
Yamaha R31st (SE)
1st (SE)
1st (SE)
Road AtlantaJune 3, 2018300 SuperStock ExpertYamaha R31st (National Challenge)
Pittsburgh Int’l Raceway June 16, 20182-Hr Ultra Lightweight Endurance Race- team "Herrin's Hooligans"2015 Yamaha R32nd (WERA/N2 Track Days Endurance Series)
Pittsburgh Int'l RacewayJune 17, 2018Clubman
D-SuperStock
E-SuperStock
2016 Yamaha R31st (NC & Nat'l Challenge)
1st (NC & Nat'l Challenge
1st (NC & Nat'l Challenge
Barber Motorsports Park July1
Roebling Road RacewayJuly 15
Virginia Int’l Raceway August 5
Talladega GP Raceway August 19
Road AtlantaSeptember 9
New Jersey Motorsports ParkOctober 7
Barber Motorsports Park October 28

MotoAmerica 2018

Demonstrations in the Fan Zone
LocationDate
Barber Motorsports Park
March 26-27
Road Atlanta
April 13-15
Virginia Int’l Raceway
May 4-6
Pittsburgh International RacewayAugust 24-26
Barber Motorsports ParkSeptember 21-23

2017 Race Results

Frostbite 2016 - 2017

Date and LocationClassMotorcyclePlace
2016-17 Frostbite Series Round #1GromHonda Grom1
Herrin CompoundFormula 3Honda Grom3
10/16/16Middle Weight AdvancedKTM651
SuperMiniKTM652
SuperMotoKTM652
Stock 100Honda 1003
Kids AdvancedHonda 1003
2016-17 Frostbite Series Round #2Grom2
Herrin CompoundFormula 38
11/20/16Middle Weight Advanced1
SuperMini4
SuperMoto2
Stock 1004
Kids Advanced3
2016-17 Frostbite Series Round #3Grom2
Herrin CompoundFormula 32
12/18/16Middle Weight Advanced2
SuperMini1
Stock 1002
Kids Advanced2
2016-17 Frostbite Series Round #4Grom3
Herrin CompoundFormula 34
01/29/17Middle Weight Advanced1
SuperMini3
Stock 1004
Kids Advanced1
2016-17 Frostbite Series Round #6Grom3
Herrin CompoundFormula 36
03/26/17Middle Weight Advanced1
SuperMini3
Stock 1002
Blake awarded
OVERALL FROST BITE CHAMPION

WERA Sportsman - Nationals

Date and LocationClassMotorcyclePlace
3/18/2017 - Roebling Road RacewayFormula 28
Formula 31
4/22/2017 - Talladega GP RacewayFormula 22
Formula 31
5/26/2017 - NJ Motorsports ParkFormula 210
Formula 33
6/2/2017 - Road AtlantaFormula 24
Formula 35
7/14/2017 - Pittsburgh Int'l RaceFormula 213
Formula 32
D SuperStockDNF
E SuperStockDNF
08/05/2017 - Virginia Int'l RacewayFormula 213
Formula 32

WERA Sportsman Atlantic Coastal Region

Date and LocationClassMotorcyclePlace
3/17/2017 - Roebling Road RacewayD SuperStock3
E SuperStock8
Formula 216
Formula 33
5/26/2017 - NJ Motorsports ParkD SuperStock2
E SuperStock3
6/2/2017 - Road AtlantaD SuperStock4
E SuperStock7
Formula 24
Formula 35
8/5/2017 - Virginia Int’l RacewayD SuperStock3
E SuperStock4
09/10/2017 - Road AtlantaD SuperStock4
E SuperStock9
Formula 28
Formula 32
Lightweight Solo7

WERA Sportsman Mid Central Region

Date and LocationClassMotorcyclePlace
2/11/2017 - Talladega GP RacewayFormula 21
Formula 32
E SuperStock1
Yamaha R3 Cup1
Grom3
4/22/2017 - Talladega GP RacewayFormula 23
Formula 31
D SuperStock3
E SuperStock6
Grom Cup – Sat1
Grom Cup – Sun2
6/2/2017 - Road AtlantaD SuperStock4
E SuperStock7
Formula 24
Formula 35
7/1/2017 - Barber Motorsports ParkD SuperStock4
E SuperStock4
Formula 25
Formula 31
Grom Cup – Sat2
Grom Cup – Sun1
Lightweight Solo7
8/19/2017 - Talladega GP RacewayD SuperStock3
E SuperStock5
Formula 21
Formula 31
Grom Cup – Sat3
Grom Cup – SunDNF
Lightweight Solo3
09/10/2017 - Road AtlantaD SuperStock4
E SuperStock9
Formula 28
Formula 32
Lightweight Solo7

WERA Sportsman Southeast Region

Date and LocationClassMotorcyclePlace
2/11/2017 – Talladega GP RacewayFormula 21
Formula 32
E SuperStock1
Yamaha R3 Cup1
Grom3
3/17/2017 – Roebling Road RacewayD SuperStock3
E SuperStock8
Formula 216
Formula 33
4/22/2017 – Talladega GP RacewayFormula 23
Formula 31
D SuperStock3
E SuperStock6
Grom Cup – Sat1
Grom Cup – Sun2
6/2/2017 – Road AtlantaD SuperStock4
E SuperStock7
Formula 24
Formula 35
7/1/2017 – Barber Motorsports ParkD SuperStock4
E SuperStock4
Formula 25
Formula 31
Grom Cup – Sat2
Grom Cup – Sun1
Lightweight Solo7
8/19/2017 – Talladega GP RacewayD SuperStock3
E SuperStock5
Formula 21
Formula 31
Grom Cup – Sat3
Grom Cup – SunDNF
Lightweight Solo3
09/10/2017 – Road AtlantaD SuperStock4
E SuperStock9
Formula 28
Formula 32
Lightweight Solo7

Scorcher Series

Date and LocationClassMotorcyclePlace
2017 Scorcher Series Round #3Grom2
Herrin CompoundFormula 34
06/25/17Middle Weight Advanced2
SuperMini3
Stock 1001
2017 Scorcher Series Round #4Grom2
Herrin CompoundFormula 3100
07/23/17Middle Weight Advanced1
SuperMini3
Stock 1001
2017 Scorcher Series Round #6Grom3
Herrin CompoundMiddle Weight Advanced1
09/03/17SuperMini4
Stock 1001

87/146 Podium Finishes